Donate Now

Thank you for your generosity that allows us to continue our shared mission.

Donation Information
$250.00
$100.00
$50.00
$25.00
$    
 

 

Is my gift tax-deductible? 

Friends of St. John's Hospital is exempt from federal income taxes under Section 501(C)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, therefore your gift is tax-deductible to the full extent provided by law. You should consult your financial planner or tax adviser to determine the exact tax advantages of any gift you are considering. We provide a receipt for all gifts that can be used to claim a tax deduction. If you need a copy of the receipt or need a receipt for your annual giving, please call (217) 544-6464, ext. 45160. 

When you make a gift, the Friends of St. John’s Hospital office will: 

• Send a card to the person you wish notified. Unless requested, we will not indicate the amount of your gift. 
• Send you a confirmation card that the gift has been received 
• Designate your gift, if you wish, to benefit a particular area of the hospital.

St. John's Hospital • 800 E. Carpenter Street • Springfield, IL 62769
© 2012 St. John's Hospital | All Rights Reserved.
(217) 544-6464 | st-johns.org